Ajaccio Airport Informational Guide to Ajaccio Napoleon Bonaparte Airport (AJA) - Non Official

XK775 Air Corsica - Flight Status

Below, you can find details about Air Corsica flight XK775, which currently operates between the airports of Paris - Paris Orly Airport (Airport Code ORY) and Ajaccio - Ajaccio Napoleon Bonaparte Airport (Airport Code AJA).
This flight data pertains specifically to the flight's details for Wednesday, June 26, 2024.

XK775 On Time performance:
n/a
It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions.

Flight Status

XK775 Air Corsica from Paris

Scheduled
Flight Status for Wednesday June 26, 2024
This flight was also scheduled for Yesterday (June 24, 2024). See it here
This flight is also scheduled for Today (June 25, 2024). See it here

Airline information

Air Corsica
Air Corsica
Equipment: Airbus A320neo

Departure

Paris (ORY)
June 26, 2024
Paris Orly Airport
Scheduled Departure Time:
18:20
Terminal:
3
Gate:
-
Scheduled Departure Time: 18:20

Arrival

Ajaccio (AJA)
June 26, 2024
Ajaccio Napoleon Bonaparte Airport
Scheduled Arrival Time:
19:55
Gate:
-
Scheduled Arrival Time: 19:55
Disclaimer
The information displayed on this website is gathered from third-party providers with a wide reputation on the sector, which in turn obtain the information from the airlines. This data is provided only for informative purposes. www.ajaccio-airport.com assumes no responsibility for loss or damage as a result of relying on information posted here. Please contact your airline to verify flight status.

Codeshare Flights

This flight is shared with other airlines, this means that these other flights are the same:

- AF4454 - Air France

Additional Information

Which is the frequency of flight XK775?
The flight XK775 is scheduled to flight on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday on a weekly basis.

Which is the distance of flight XK775?
The distance between the two airports is 908 kilometers.

Are the departure airport and arrival airport at the same Time Zone?
Yes, both airports are in the same timezone.

Alternative Flights

The following airlines serves the same route between Paris and Ajaccio:

Air France
- Flight Number: AF7562. (On Time performance: 92 - Average Delay: 2 minutes)
- Flight Number: AF7564. (On Time performance: 89 - Average Delay: 7 minutes)
- Flight Number: AF7566. (On Time performance: 89 - Average Delay: 4 minutes)

Air Corsica
- Flight Number: XK771.
- Flight Number: XK773.
- Flight Number: XK777.

Punctuality and delays

It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions.

Delays analyzed by Week: It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately by weekday due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions
Delays analyzed by Month: It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately by month due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions

Last Past Flights XK775

Date
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Aircraft
Status
Monday
24 June
18:20
Paris (ORY)
19:55
Ajaccio (AJA)
01h 35min
Airbus A320neo
Airbus A320neo
Sunday
23 June
18:20
Paris (ORY)
19:55
Ajaccio (AJA)
01h 35min
Airbus A320neo
Airbus A320neo
Friday
21 June
18:56
Paris (ORY)
20:13
Ajaccio (AJA)
01h 17min
Airbus A320neo
Airbus A320neo
Landed - Delayed
Thursday
20 June
18:20
Paris (ORY)
19:55
Ajaccio (AJA)
01h 35min
Airbus A320neo
Airbus A320neo
Wednesday
19 June
18:20
Paris (ORY)
19:55
Ajaccio (AJA)
01h 35min
Airbus A320neo
Airbus A320neo
Tuesday
18 June
18:20
Paris (ORY)
19:55
Ajaccio (AJA)
01h 35min
Airbus A320neo
Airbus A320neo
Monday
17 June
18:57
Paris (ORY)
20:16
Ajaccio (AJA)
01h 19min
Airbus A320neo
Airbus A320neo
Landed - Delayed
Sunday
16 June
18:53
Paris (ORY)
20:10
Ajaccio (AJA)
01h 17min
Airbus A320neo
Airbus A320neo
Landed - Delayed
Friday
14 June
18:56
Paris (ORY)
20:14
Ajaccio (AJA)
01h 18min
Airbus A320neo
Airbus A320neo
Landed - Delayed
Thursday
13 June
18:53
Paris (ORY)
20:07
Ajaccio (AJA)
01h 14min
Airbus A320neo
Airbus A320neo
Landed - On-time